And the winners are…

And the winners In our LISF prize draw areā€¦

First prize;
1. Nick Warner
2. Paul Buckner
3. Bazz Reilly

Second prize;
4. Jan Olufsen
5. Dean Toney
6. Ty Fleming
7. Julie Stevens
8. Sandra Ernstoff
9. George Boyce
10. Dominic Brunt
11. Gary Mears
12. Carol Jones
13. Andy Powell
14. Anthony James
15. Kieron Weir
16. Rob Roussel
17. Adrian Armstrong
18. Karen Butler
19. Dave Clarke
20. Ian Dumbrell
21. Christina Cowan
22. Paul Dimmock
23. Paul Jeggo

Third prize;
24. Robert Courtney
25. Steven Barnett
26. Matt Batstone
27. Andrew Jupe
28. Adrian Steele

and fourth prize;
29. Paul Hemphrey
30. James Ednay-Cox
31. Darren fennell
32. Peter Redwood
33. Mark Beese

Congratulations to all of you. You’ve all been emailed now so check your inboxes.

Thank you to everyone who bought tickets and support our festival. I will be sending you all some special offers tomorrow, so again check your inboxes!

Comments are closed.


Find us on Facebook

2020 SKA FESTIVAL LINE UP
Easter weekend
9th - 12th April 2020

LIVE ACTS:

BIG YOUTH
THE PIONEERS
HOLLIE COOK
DENNIS ALCAPONE
DENNIS BOVELL
FREDDIE NOTES
ALTON ELLIS TRIBUTE starring
CHRISTOPHER ELLIS
DAVE BARKER
SUSAN CADOGAN
RODDY RADIATION
& THE SKABILLY REBELS
CARROLL THOMPSON
WRONGTOM &
THE RAGGA TWINS
CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
PHOENIX CITY ALL-STARS
ARTHUR KAY & THE ORIGINALS
KING ZEPHA
ZEN BASEBALL BAT
CARTOON VIOLENCE
THE MAGNETICS (Italy)
THE RED STRIPES (Hong Kong)
THE DOWNSETTERS
JUNIOR BILL
SKATA TONES
THE LAUNCHERS
SUBSETTERS
EASYDREAD
THE COMMUNICATORS
THE SKALITES
THE DEKKERTONES
More to be announced

Sound Systems:

SIR COXSONE OUTERNATIONAL
starring LLOYDIE COXSONE
PHIL BUSH all-valve
SOUNDS & PRESSURE LO-FI

DJs:

DON LETTS
RAS DIGBY (Sir Jessus)
TINY T (Mighty Cloudburst)
DUKE NEVILLE
MISTAH BROWN (Tighten Up/Trojan)
TIM P (Tighten Up)
BRIAN SCORCHER KELSON
GRACE OF SPADES (USA)
TEXAS RANGER
NAOKO THE ROCK
TOBI THE RHYTHM RULER (Germany)
MR FASO (Rootikal)
DAVE MACK
TIME TUNNEL ft;
LIAM CURTIN, SEAN BRIGHT,
BOY ABOUT TOWN & NANKER PHELGE
FUNKDUB ft. GENTLEMAN KUSH & 3DJ
GIO ONE STOP
PADDY M (Pressure Drop)
MISS GEMINI (USA)
PAUL DIXON (Son of a Gun)
AYITO
HEIDI ELLIS
More to be announced

Films:

To be announced

Free Family Day

Every day!
Free entry for 8-17 year olds every day!

+ many more tba!