Cyber Monday / Everything 1/2 price

All CDs & vinyl are 1/2 price at
https://londonintlskafestival.bandcamp.com/merch and https://pamainternational.bandcamp.com/merch

Tickets for all these events 1/2 price… today only…
Info / tickets on all shows are available at www.buytickets.at/hotshotscorcher

14.02 Valentine Thames cruise – a ska, rocksteady & reggae lovers special onboard the 3 storey Dutch Master boat (Tower Pier)

21.02 Pama International – Brighton, Green Door Store (night 1)

22.02 Pama International – Brighton, Green Door Store (night 2)

28.02 Pama International Soul night – Newcastle Upon Tyne, Cluny 2

07.03 2 Tone Thames cruise onboard the 3 storey Dutch Master boat (Tower Pier)

09.04 Alton Ellis Tribute w/ Christopher Ellis // An Evening with Freddie Notes // + Dave Barker, King Zepha, Hitsville JA club night & more, O2 Academy Islington

10.04 Roddy Radiation (from The Specials), Arthur Kay, The Launchers, LEVI & more, O2 Academy Islington2

10.04 Big Youth, Chainska Brassicka, Hempolics / + Roddy Radiation (The Specials), Arthur Kay +more, O2 Academy Islington2

10.04 Time Tunnel club night at The London Intl Ska Festival 2020, O2 Academy Islington2

11.04 The Dub Boat Thames cruise w/ Dennis Bovell, Wrongtom & The Ragga Twins, Ras Digby +more! onboard the 3 storey Dutch Master boat (Tower Pier)

11.04 DoTheDog all-dayer; TheKubricks, ZenBaseballBat, CartoonViolence, TheDownsetters, JuniorBill, SkataTones & easydread. O2 Academy Islington2

12.04 The Pioneers, Freddie Notes & Dennis Alcapone, The Magnetics, The Red Stripes from Hong Kong and more! O2 Academy Islington

12.04 Valve sound system special starring Phil Bush / Sounds & Pressure lo-fi sound system

09.05 Pama International return to The Social and Trojan Records club night, London W1

31.10 London Intl Ska Festival Halloween Thames cruise

06.11 Pama Interantional soul revue in Cardiff, The Globe + Penarth soul club

Info / tickets on all shows are available at www.buytickets.at/hotshotscorcher

Comments are closed.


Find us on Facebook

2020 SKA FESTIVAL LINE UP
Easter weekend
9th - 12th April 2020

LIVE ACTS:

BIG YOUTH
THE PIONEERS
HOLLIE COOK
DENNIS ALCAPONE
DENNIS BOVELL
FREDDIE NOTES
ALTON ELLIS TRIBUTE starring
CHRISTOPHER ELLIS
DAVE BARKER
SUSAN CADOGAN
RODDY RADIATION
& THE SKABILLY REBELS
CARROLL THOMPSON
WRONGTOM &
THE RAGGA TWINS
CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
PHOENIX CITY ALL-STARS
ARTHUR KAY & THE ORIGINALS
KING ZEPHA
ZEN BASEBALL BAT
CARTOON VIOLENCE
THE MAGNETICS (Italy)
THE RED STRIPES (Hong Kong)
THE DOWNSETTERS
JUNIOR BILL
SKATA TONES
THE LAUNCHERS
SUBSETTERS
EASYDREAD
THE COMMUNICATORS
THE SKALITES
THE DEKKERTONES
More to be announced

Sound Systems:

SIR COXSONE OUTERNATIONAL
starring LLOYDIE COXSONE
PHIL BUSH all-valve
SOUNDS & PRESSURE LO-FI

DJs:

DON LETTS
RAS DIGBY (Sir Jessus)
TINY T (Mighty Cloudburst)
DUKE NEVILLE
MISTAH BROWN (Tighten Up/Trojan)
TIM P (Tighten Up)
BRIAN SCORCHER KELSON
GRACE OF SPADES (USA)
TEXAS RANGER
NAOKO THE ROCK
TOBI THE RHYTHM RULER (Germany)
MR FASO (Rootikal)
DAVE MACK
TIME TUNNEL ft;
LIAM CURTIN, SEAN BRIGHT,
BOY ABOUT TOWN & NANKER PHELGE
FUNKDUB ft. GENTLEMAN KUSH & 3DJ
GIO ONE STOP
PADDY M (Pressure Drop)
MISS GEMINI (USA)
PAUL DIXON (Son of a Gun)
AYITO
HEIDI ELLIS
More to be announced

Films:

To be announced

Free Family Day

Every day!
Free entry for 8-17 year olds every day!

+ many more tba!