The London Intl Ska Festival Christmas raffle winners are…

The London Intl Ska Festival Christmas raffle winners are:

First prize
Louise Malcolmson (Ticket no. 00031)
She wins a pair of tickets to the entire London Intl Ska Festival 2014

Second prize
Matt Wixson (ticket no. 00008)
Karen Gilmartin (ticket no. 00043)
Sarah Michel (ticket no. 00096)
Stephanie Skelton (ticket no. 00156)
Emma Johnston (ticket no. 00148)
They each win a pair of tickets to 1 of the 12 events of the festival.

Third prize
Vicky Burling (ticket no. 00216)
She wins our 10 CD album bundle

Fourth prize
Olive Millar (ticket no. 00266)
She wins the Do The Dog Skazine subscription and CDs.

Fifth prize
Gavin Smith (ticket no. 00294)
Wayne Allen (ticket no. 00127)
Sarah Langdon (ticket no. 00135)
Polly Barr (ticket no. 00219)
Jackie Phillips (ticket no. 00241)
They each win the ska fest 2012 book and 7″ vinyl.

Comments are closed.


Find us on Facebook

2020 SKA FESTIVAL LINE UP
Easter weekend
9th - 12th April 2020

LIVE ACTS:

BIG YOUTH
THE PIONEERS
HOLLIE COOK
DENNIS ALCAPONE
DENNIS BOVELL
FREDDIE NOTES
ALTON ELLIS TRIBUTE starring
CHRISTOPHER ELLIS
DAVE BARKER
SUSAN CADOGAN
RODDY RADIATION
& THE SKABILLY REBELS
CARROLL THOMPSON
WRONGTOM &
THE RAGGA TWINS
CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
PHOENIX CITY ALL-STARS
ARTHUR KAY & THE ORIGINALS
KING ZEPHA
ZEN BASEBALL BAT
CARTOON VIOLENCE
THE MAGNETICS (Italy)
THE RED STRIPES (Hong Kong)
THE DOWNSETTERS
JUNIOR BILL
SKATA TONES
THE LAUNCHERS
SUBSETTERS
EASYDREAD
THE COMMUNICATORS
THE SKALITES
THE DEKKERTONES
More to be announced

Sound Systems:

SIR COXSONE OUTERNATIONAL
starring LLOYDIE COXSONE
PHIL BUSH all-valve
SOUNDS & PRESSURE LO-FI

DJs:

DON LETTS
RAS DIGBY (Sir Jessus)
TINY T (Mighty Cloudburst)
DUKE NEVILLE
MISTAH BROWN (Tighten Up/Trojan)
TIM P (Tighten Up)
BRIAN SCORCHER KELSON
GRACE OF SPADES (USA)
TEXAS RANGER
NAOKO THE ROCK
TOBI THE RHYTHM RULER (Germany)
MR FASO (Rootikal)
DAVE MACK
TIME TUNNEL ft;
LIAM CURTIN, SEAN BRIGHT,
BOY ABOUT TOWN & NANKER PHELGE
FUNKDUB ft. GENTLEMAN KUSH & 3DJ
GIO ONE STOP
PADDY M (Pressure Drop)
MISS GEMINI (USA)
PAUL DIXON (Son of a Gun)
AYITO
HEIDI ELLIS
More to be announced

Films:

To be announced

Free Family Day

Every day!
Free entry for 8-17 year olds every day!

+ many more tba!